Website Privacy Policy

The following policy sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Sonos For Sonos website, sonosforsonos.com.au.

Sonos For Sonos is committed to prioritising placements of the highest compatibility. Sonos For Sonos is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended, the Australian Privacy Principals and associated legislation, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for registering your interest in a job you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Our agency maintains digital information record systems to manage the personal information we collect. These systems are designed to protect the privacy and security of the information we collect and store. We take a range of measures to protect your personal information and we regularly review and update our security practices to ensure compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations. Sonos For Sonos cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send or receive from us via internet transmissions, or for any unauthorised access or utilisation of that information.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or managing data. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sonos For Sonos will share candidate documents with potential employers only with candidate permission. Sonos For Sonos takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non- personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Sonos For Sonos reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Sonos For Sonos welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call or Email Us
1300 001 139
info@sonosforsonos.com.au